October 20, 2021

Desk Solver

Business The Problem Solver

Best of Bellevue 2021 winners

Below are the results for the 2021 Finest of Bellevue contest!

The total votes solid in this year’s contest was 11,925 with the most for the elected official class. The contest ran from April 1 to May well 31.

Expert Companies: Real estate agent

Sandi Tampa, Windermere Serious Estate – Winner

Bev Parsons, Coldwell Banker Bain – Finalist

Vera Brodsky, Berkshire Hathaway Authentic Estate – Finalist

Qualified Expert services: Financial institution/Credit score Union

BECU – Winner

Financial institution of The usa – Finalist

First Tech Federal CU – Finalist

Expert Products and services: Insurance policy Agent

Fritz Luan — Harmless Harbor Coverage – Winner

Bordelon Insurance policies – Winner

Elaine Tran-American Household Insurance plan – Winner

Skilled Expert services: Automotive Care

Michaels Toyota – Winner

Len’s Automotive – Finalist

Autoworks of Issaquah – Finalist

Expert Companies: Lawyer/Regulation Agency

Inslee, Most effective, Doezie & Ryder P.S. – Winner

Doug Phillips Legislation – Winner

Bernard Law Group – Winner

Qualified Expert services: World wide web Style and design and Progress

Pacific Software package Publishing, Inc. – Winner

Sandi Tampa – Finalist

Skilled Services: Hair Salon/Barbershop

Bellevue Barber Shop – Winner

Gene Juarez – Finalist

Micheal’s of Bellevue – Finalist

Specialist Solutions: Financial Advisor

Fidelity – Winner

Merrill Lynch – Finalist

Paul R. Ried Economic Team – Finalist

Expert Providers: Nail Salon

Sunset Spa & Tanning – Winner

Lynn’s Nails Hairs & Spa – Winner

Levue Kelsey creek – Finalist

Specialist Providers: Catering

John Howie Catering – Winner

Experienced Companies Catering K&F Catering – Finalist

Experienced Services Catering Daniel’s Broiler Catering – Finalist

Shopping: Jewelry Retail store

Alvin Goldfarb Jeweler – Winner

Ben Bridge Jeweler – Finalist

Olsen & Sons Great Jewellery – Finalist

Buying: Searching Centre

Bellevue Collection – Winner

Crossroads Shopping mall – Finalist

Grand Ridge Plaza in the Issaquah Highlands – Finalist

Procuring: Gift Retail outlet

Glassy Little one – Winner

50 % Cost Guides – Finalist

Barnes & Noble – Finalist

Buying: Appliance Keep

Albert Lee Equipment – Winner

Arnolds Appliance – Finalist

Ferguson Tub, Kitchen area & Lights Gallery – Finalist

Buying: Hardware Retail store

Home Depot Bellevue – Winner

McLendons – Winner

Ace – Finalist

Browsing: Flower Store

Lawrence the Florist – Winner

Crossroads Florist – Finalist

Trader Joe’s – Finalist

Procuring: Grocery/Benefit Shop

Trader Joe’s Spring District – Winner

Uwajimaya Bellevue – Finalist

Downtown Bellevue QFC – Finalist

Purchasing: Cannabis

The Novel Tree Health-related | Bellevue Medical Cannabis – Winner

Eco-friendly-Idea Cannabis Factoria – Winner

Evergreen Market | Bellevue Cannabis Dispensary – Finalist

Procuring: Specialty Keep

Uwaijmaya Bellevue – Winner

Manufactured in Washington – Finalist

Greggs Cycle – Finalist

Shopping: Tattoo Parlor

Pores and skin and Soul Tattoo & Piercing – Winner

Effortless Tattoo – Finalist

Deep Roots Tattoo and Entire body Piercing Bellevue – Finalist

Overall health and Fitness: Pediatrician

Allegro Pediatrics – Bellevue – Winner

Health and Exercise: Weight Decline Heart

Youth and Vitality Body weight Loss Centre – Winner

Femme Clinique – Finalist

Chiropractic Thought of Bellevue – Finalist

Wellness and Health and fitness: Spa Solutions

InSpa Bellevue Sq. – Winner

Gene Juarez Salon & Spa – Finalist

LifeSpa Bellevue – Finalist

Health and Physical fitness: Health Centre

Pure Barre Bellevue – Winner

Professional Club – Finalist

Bellevue Club – Finalist

Overall health and Conditioning: Chiropractor

Chiropractic Concept of Bellevue – Winner

Bellevue Chiropractic – Finalist

Chiropractic Idea of Bellevue: Dr. Woo! – Finalist

Health and Health and fitness: Medical doctor

Overlake Healthcare Centre and Clinics – Winner

Kaiser – Finalist

Allegro Pediatrics – Finalist

Health and fitness and Exercise: Dentist/Denturist

Matt Pilot – Winner

Jensen and Brown office – Winner

Davinci Dental – Winner

Health and Fitness: Healthcare Facility

Overlake Hospital and Health care Middle – Winner

Kaiser Permanente Bellevue Medical Center – Finalist

Virginia Mason Health-related Bellevue – Finalist

Health and fitness and Physical fitness: Martial Arts

T3MA of Bellevue – Winner

Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy – Finalist

Drop Town / Issaquah Kung Fu Club – Sifu Johann Sasynuik – Finalist

Well being and Exercise: Eye Care

Eyesight In addition Bellevue – Winner

Eye Clinic of Bellevue Ltd – Winner

Warby Parker – Finalist

Neighborhood Support: Elected Official

Councilmember Conrad Lee – Winner

Councilmember Jennifer Robertson – Finalist

Deputy Mayor Jared Nieuwenhuis – Finalist

Neighborhood Provider: Daycare

Brilliant Horizons West Campus – Winner

Primrose Faculty of West Bellevue – Finalist

Eastside Children’s Academy – Finalist

Community Service: Ideal School

Bellevue High Faculty – Winner

Bellevue Christian School – Finalist

Sammamish Substantial College – Finalist

Local community Assistance: Best Purchaser Support

Bis on Principal – Winner

Bellevue Square – Winner

Costco – Finalist

Neighborhood Service: Understanding Center

Kumon Math and Looking through Center of Bellevue – Downtown – Winner

Bellevue Learning Middle – Finalist

Finest in Course Instruction Center – Bellevue – Finalist

Neighborhood Provider: Spot of Worship

Westminster Chapel – Winner

St. Madeleine Sophie Catholic Parish – Finalist

St. Louise Parish – Finalist

Group Services: Non-income

Bellevue Boys and Girls Club – Winner

Bellevue Educational facilities foundation – Finalist

Bellevue LifeSpring – Finalist

Group Provider: Hotel/Lodging

Hyatt Regency Bellevue – Winner

Westin Bellevue – Finalist

W Bellevue – Finalist

Local community Services: Senior Dwelling Community

The Bellettini – Winner

Evergreen Courtroom – Finalist

Silver Glen – Finalist

Pets: Pet Shop

Mud Bay Pet Supplies – Winner

PetCo – Finalist

Denny’s pet planet – Finalist

Animals: Doggie Working day Care

Scampers Daycamp for Dogs – Winner

Dogtopia of Redmond – Winner

Ashley’s Doggy Walking and Boarding – Finalist

Pets: Veterinary Clinic

Bellevue Animal Healthcare facility – Winner

Cat & Doggy Clinic of Bellevue – Finalist

Eastside veterinary associates – Finalist

Pets: Kennel/Boarding

Dogtopia of Redmond – Winner

Michael Cuff – Winner

Ashley’s Dog Walking and Boarding – Winner

Pets: Pet-Friendly Place

Bellevue Parks – Winner

Flat adhere pub – Winner

Robinswood Park Pet Park – Winner

Pets: Pet Groomer

Petco Canine Grooming – Winner

Der Pet Haus – Finalist

Ideal Pals – Finalist

Dining places: Asian Cuisine

Din Tai Fung – Winner

Most effective Wok Chinese – Finalist

Thai Kitchen area – Finalist

Dining establishments: Mexican Cuisine

Cactus Cafe – Winner

Taqueria El Rinconsito – Finalist

Ricardo’s Cafe – Finalist

Dining places: Loved ones Restaurant

Cactus Bellevue Sq. – Winner

Maggiano’s Small Italy – Finalist

Chace’s Pancake Corral – Finalist

Restaurants: Dessert

Molly Moon’s – Winner

The French Bakery Downtown – Finalist

See’s Sweet – Finalist

Dining establishments: Tavern/Bar

The Pumphouse Bar & Grill – Winner

Central Bar + Restaurant – Finalist

Gilbert’s on Major – Finalist

Eating places: Great Dining

Bis on Primary – Winner

Daniel’s Broiler – Finalist

Ascend – Finalist

Restaurants: Coffee Shop

Woods Coffee – Winner

Starbucks – Finalist

Caffe Ladro – Finalist

Dining establishments: Hamburgers

John Howie Steakhouse – Winner

Lunchbox Laboratory – Winner

Wayback Burgers – Finalist

Places to eat: Brewery

Bellevue Brewing Company – Winner

Resonate Brewery + Pizzeria – Finalist

Restaurants: BBQ

3 Pigs Bar B-Q – Winner

Dickey’s Barbecue Pit – Finalist

Blue Ginger Korean BBQ – Finalist

Dining places: Steakhouse

Daniel’s Broiler – Winner

John Howie – Finalist

El Gaucho – Finalist

Eating places: Winery/Wine Shop

Complete Wine & Extra – Winner

Seattle Wine Co – Finalist

Cepae Tasting Space – Finalist

Eating places: Breakfast

Lil’ Jon’s – Winner

13 Coins – Finalist

Chace’s Pancake Corral – Finalist

Dining places: Bakery

The French Bakery – Winner

Fuji Bakery-Bellevue (inside of Uwajimaya Bellevue) – Finalist

Belle Pastry – Finalist

Restaurants: Lunch

520 Bar and Grill – Winner

Crossroads Shopping mall Foods Court – Winner

Panera – Finalist

Eating places: Pizza

Pagliacci Pizza – Winner

MOD Pizza – Finalist

Zeeks Pizza – Finalist

In thought of how we voice our views in the contemporary earth, we’ve shut responses on our web sites. We price the thoughts of our visitors and we really encourage you to maintain the discussion going.

Make sure you feel free to share your tale suggestions by emailing [email protected]

To share your view for publication, submit a letter by means of our web page https://www.bellevuereporter.com/post-letter/. Incorporate your identify, tackle and daytime cellular phone selection. (We’ll only publish your identify and hometown.) We reserve the right to edit letters, but if you hold yours to 300 phrases or significantly less, we will not inquire you to shorten it.